Legal notice

BOUQUET D´ALELLA, S.L. (henceforth “the company” ), domiciled in C/ SANT JOSEP CALASSANÇ Nº 8, 08328, ALELLA ( BARCELONA), and CIF B65093833, registered in Registre Mercantil de Barcelona, Tom 41274, Foli 76 Fulla B379377. INFORMS:

The use of the domain name WWW.BOUQUETDALELLA.COM is duly registered by the company, with all the guarantees, as provided in Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and of Electronic Commerce. However, the full compliance of these Legal Terms with the current regulations on Data Protection, Electronic Commerce, Contract Conditions, Intellectual Property and other subsidiary provisions is highlighted.

1. ACCEPTANCE OF LEGAL TERMS
A. Access to this website or its use in any form implies acceptance of each and every one of these Legal Terms, the company reserving the right to modify them at any time. Accordingly, it will be the responsibility of all visitors and / or Users to carefully read the Legal Terms of use in force on each occasion they access this website, therefore, if they do not agree with any of the same provided herein, shall refrain from any use of this website.

2. OBJECT
Through the WWW.BOUQUETDALELLA.COM website, Users are provided with access to various contents, services, information and data (the “contents”), made available to them. The company reserves the right to modify at any time the presentation, configuration and location of the website, as well as the contents, products and services provided on it.

3. CONDITIONS OF ACCESS
A. The access to the information of the different products and services existing in the website, as well as to its navigation will be free and gratuitous not requiring therefore to the Users the pertinent registry with the consequent delivery of his personal data, nor the use of keys or passwords.

B. When for the access to certain contents or services it is necessary to provide personal data, the Users will guarantee their veracity, accuracy, authenticity and validity. The company will give this data the corresponding automated processing depending on its nature or purpose, in the terms indicated in the section on Data Protection Policy.

4. CONDITIONS OF USE
A. The User agrees to make appropriate and lawful use of the website, as well as the contents and services, in accordance with the legislation applicable at any time, the Legal Terms

  • website, generally accepted morals and good customs and public order. The User must refrain from:
    Unauthorized or fraudulent use of the website and / or the contents for illicit purposes or effects, prohibited in these Legal Terms, detrimental to the rights and interests of third parties, or which in any way may damage, disable, overload, impair or prevent the normal use of the services or documents, files and all kinds of content stored on any computer equipment;
  • Access or attempt to access restricted resources or areas of the Website, without meeting the conditions required for such access;
  • Cause damage to the physical or logical systems of the website, its suppliers or third parties;
  • Introduce or spread computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems on the network that are likely to cause damage to the physical or logical systems of the company, its suppliers or third parties
  • Attempt to access, use and / or manipulate the data of the company, third party suppliers and other Users;
  • Reproducing or copying, distributing, allowing public access through any form of public communication, transforming or modifying the contents, unless you have the express permission of the holder of the corresponding rights or this is legally permitted;
  • Delete, conceal or manipulate the notes on intellectual or industrial property rights and other identifying data of the rights of the company or third parties incorporated in the contents, as well as the technical protection devices or any information mechanism that may be inserted. be in the contents;
  • Attempt to obtain personal data other than those that you are authorized to know, using illicit, fraudulent means or procedures that could cause any kind of harm. (Virus, troians, bug´s, Worms, etc).
  • In particular, and by way of indication and not exhaustive, the User undertakes not to transmit, disseminate or make available to third parties information, data, content, messages, graphics, drawings, sound and / or image files, photographs, recordings, software and, in general, any kind of material that:
    • In any case, it is contrary to, despises or violates the fundamental rights and public freedoms recognized in the Constitution, in the International Treaties and in the rest of the legislation;
    • Induces, incites or promotes criminal, denigrating, defamatory, violent or, in general, contrary to law, morality, generally accepted good customs or public order;
    • Induces, incites or promotes discriminatory actions, attitudes or thoughts on the grounds of sex, race, religion, beliefs, age or condition;
    • Incorporate, make available or allow access to products, items, messages and / or services that are criminal, violent, offensive, harmful, degrading or, in general, contrary to the law, morals and generally accepted good customs or order public;
    • Induce or may induce an unacceptable state of anxiety or fear;
    • Induce or incite to engage in practices that are dangerous, risky, or detrimental to mental health and balance;
    • It is protected by the legislation on intellectual or industrial protection belonging to the company or to third parties without the intended use having been authorized;
    • Be it contrary to honor, personal and family privacy or people’s own image;
    • It constitutes any type of advertising;
    • Include any type of virus or program that prevents the normal operation of the website.

B. When for the access to certain contents or services it is necessary to provide personal data, the Users will guarantee their veracity, accuracy, authenticity and validity. The company will give this data the corresponding automated processing depending on its nature or purpose, in the terms indicated in the section on Data Protection Policy.

 

5. RESPONSIBILITIES

A. The company does not guarantee the continuous access, nor the correct visualization, download or utility of the elements and information contained in the pages of the company, that can be prevented, difficulties or interrupted by factors or circumstances that are outside their control.

B. The company may interrupt the service or immediately resolve the relationship with the User if it detects a use of its Portal or any of the services offered in it are contrary to these Legal Terms.

C. The company provides users with an e-mail address bouquetdalella@bouquetdalella.com so that any content that may affect the activity of other users is made public, with the intention of rectifying it in the event of be appropriate.

D. The company is not liable for damages, losses, claims or expenses, caused by:

  • Interference, interruptions, failures, omissions, telephone breakdowns, delays, blockages or disconnections in the operation of the electronic system, caused by deficiencies, overloads and errors in telecommunication lines and networks, or for any other cause beyond the control of the company ;
  • Illegal intrusions through the use of malicious programs of any kind and through any means of communication, such as computer viruses or any other;
  • Improper or inappropriate abuse of the company’s web pages;

Security or navigation errors caused by a malfunction of the browser or the use of outdated versions of the browser. The administrators of the company reserve the right to remove, in whole or in part, any content or information present on the website.

E. The company excludes any liability for damages of any kind that may be due to the misuse of the services freely available and used by users of the Website. Likewise, the company is exonerated from any responsibility for the content and information that may be received as a result of the data collection forms, being the same only for the provision of the described services offered by the company; Services such as online commerce and requesting quotes. On the other hand, in case of causing damages due to an illegal or incorrect use of these services, the user may be claimed by the company for these damages caused.

6. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY
A. The User acknowledges and accepts that all trademarks, trade names or distinctive signs, all industrial and intellectual property rights, on the contents and / or any other elements inserted in the page, are the exclusive property of the company and / or third parties, who have the exclusive right to use them in economic traffic. In no event shall access to the Website imply any waiver, transmission, license or assignment in whole or in part of these rights, unless expressly stated otherwise. These Legal Terms of the Website do not confer on Users any other right to use, alter, exploit, reproduce, distribute or publicly communicate the Website and / or its Contents other than those expressly provided herein. Any other use or exploitation of any rights will be subject to the prior and express authorization specifically granted for this purpose by the company or the third party holder of the affected rights.

B. The contents, texts, photographs, designs, logos, images, computer programs, source codes and, in general, any intellectual creation existing on this site, as well as the site itself as a whole, as a work artistic multimedia, are protected as copyright by intellectual property law. The company owns the elements that make up the graphic design of its website, menus, navigation buttons, HTML code, texts, images, textures, graphics and any other content of the website or, in any case , has the corresponding authorization for the use of these elements. The content provided on this website may not be reproduced in whole or in part, or transmitted, or recorded by any information retrieval system, in any form or by any means, unless prior authorization is provided, for written, of the mentioned Entity.

C. It is also forbidden to delete, circumvent or manipulate the “copyright” and the company, as well as the technical protection devices, or any information mechanism that may contain the contents. The User of this website agrees to respect the stated rights and to avoid any action that could harm them, reserving in any case the company the exercise of any means or legal actions that correspond to it in defense of its legitimate intellectual and industrial property rights.

7. DATA PROTECTION
A. To use some of the Services, Users must first provide certain personal data. To this end, the company will automatically process Personal Data in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016. To this end, the user can access the policy followed in the processing of personal data (DATA PROTECTION POLICY) as well as the establishment of the previously established purposes, as provided in the conditions defined in the Data Protection Policy presented on the Website.

8. DURATION AND TERMINATION
The provision of the service of this website and other services have in principle an indefinite duration. However, the company may terminate or suspend any of the services of the portal. Whenever possible, the company will announce the termination or suspension of the provision of the particular service.

9. FORCE MAJEURE
The company will not be liable in any case in case of impossibility to provide service, if this is due to prolonged interruptions of electricity supply, telecommunication lines, social conflicts, strikes, rebellion, explosions, floods, acts and omissions of the Government, and in general all cases of force majeure.

10. COOKIES USED ON THIS WEBSITE
Following the guidelines of the Spanish Data Protection Agency you can consult our cookie policy by clicking here.

11. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION
These Legal Terms are governed by Spanish law. To the extent permitted by law, the parties expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that may apply to them, agree to submit to the jurisdiction of the Courts and Tribunals where the company’s corporate name falls.